79702 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hisar - Jaipur DEMU
  • Number
    79702
  • Source
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    368km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    79701
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

79702/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hisar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 368km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 79702/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hisar Junction(HSR) origin 14:05 origin 0
Satrod(STD) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Manheru(MHU) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Jharli(JRL) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bawal(BWL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Majri Nangal(MJNL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Ajaraka(AIA) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Khanpur Ahir(KNAR) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Harsauli(HSI) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Khairthal(KRH) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Ghatla(GAL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Parisal(PSL) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 18:52 18:56 4 0
Mahwa(MWW) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Dhigawara(DGW) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Surergoth(SRRG) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Baswa(BU) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Gulana(GLNA) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 20:15 20:18 3 0
Arnia(ARNA) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Kolvagram(KVGM) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Dausa(DO) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Banskho(BSKO) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Khatipura(KWP) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special 09792 Hisar Junction 14:20 Jaipur Junction 22:55 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU 79702 Hisar Junction 14:05 Jaipur Junction 22:35 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger 54834 Hisar Junction 23:15 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Express 19792 Hisar Junction 14:20 Jaipur Junction 22:55 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Passenger Special 04834 Hisar Junction 00:45 Jaipur Junction 09:20 Daily
Hisar - Jaipur Express 14825 Hisar Junction 00:45 Jaipur Junction 09:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hisar - Jaipur DEMU ?
  • Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Train Number is 79702.

  • How many days in a week 79702 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU runs ?
  • 79702 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 79702 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 79702 Hisar - Jaipur DEMU train is 5m at Bhiwani Junction, Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hisar - Jaipur DEMU ?
  • Hisar - Jaipur DEMU runs between Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Hisar Junction at 14:05 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 79702 ?
  • 79702 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Hisar Junction and at platform number 5 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hisar - Jaipur DEMU?
  • Hisar - Jaipur DEMU took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 368km between Hisar Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hisar - Jaipur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20482/ Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)