81051 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special
  • Number
    81051
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01052
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

81051/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 81051/ Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 20:45 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Roha(ROHA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Khed(KHED) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Special 01015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:50 Karmali 12:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Karmali AC SF Express 22115 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:50 Karmali 10:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special Train Number is 81051.

  • How many days in a week 81051 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special runs ?
  • 81051 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 81051 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 81051 Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karmali. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:45 and reaches Karmali/KRMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 81051 ?
  • 81051 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Karmali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 535km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karmali.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Karmali Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karmali at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09723/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:44 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)