81133 Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special
  • Number
    81133
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1794km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    81134
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

81133/ Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1794km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 81133/ Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 05:10 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 14:00 14:03 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Pipariya(PPI) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special Train Number is 81133.

  • How many days in a week 81133 Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 81133 Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 81133 Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 81133 Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special train is m at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Thane, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Pipariya, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Manikpur Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Mirzapur, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Patliputra Junction, Hajipur Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Barauni Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 81133 ?
  • 81133 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special took 33h 50m to cover total distance of 1794km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Barauni Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)