82033 Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82033
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2403km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    82034
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

82033/ Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2403km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82033/ Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 10:40 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 13:10 13:12 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:19 19:24 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Surat(ST) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Amalner(AN) 01:17 01:19 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Malkapur(MKU) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:12 07:15 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:41 12:43 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:25 17:40 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:20 22:35 15 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:45 01:55 10 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 03:55 04:00 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special ?
  • Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special Train Number is 82033.

  • How many days in a week 82033 Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82033 Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82033 Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82033 Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special train is m at Hapa, Rajkot Junction, Wankaner Junction, Surendranagar Junction, Viramgam Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Nadiad Junction, Anand Junction, Vadodara Junction, Bharuch Junction, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Malkapur, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Wardha Junction, Nagpur Junction, Gondia Junction, Durg Junction, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Junction, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Santragachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special ?
  • Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs between Hapa to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Hapa at 10:40 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82033 ?
  • 82033 arrives on platform number at Hapa and at platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special?
  • Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special took 43h 5m to cover total distance of 2403km between Hapa and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hapa - Santragachi Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22709/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb Andaura Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amb Andaura. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)