82111 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special
  • Number
    82111
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1960km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02860
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

82111/ Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1960km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82111/ Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:20 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:33 00:35 2 0
Thane(TNA) 01:08 01:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:32 01:35 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:35 03:40 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 11:00 11:03 3 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:39 15:41 2 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:25 20:40 15 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special Train Number is 82111.

  • How many days in a week 82111 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special runs ?
  • 82111 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82111 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82111 Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special train is m at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, Dadar Central, Thane, Kalyan Junction, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction, Wardha Junction, Nagpur Junction, Gondia Junction, Durg Junction, Raipur Junction, Bilaspur Junction, Champa Junction, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Junction, Rourkela Junction, Chakradharpur, Tatanagar Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Santragachi Junction, Kolkata Shalimar,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00:20 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82111 ?
  • 82111 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1960km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Shalimar Suvidha Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)