82452 Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special
  • Number
    82452
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1554km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04151
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82452/ Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1554km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82452/ Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 16:00 16:02 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 18:45 18:47 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special 82452 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:40 Kanpur Central 20:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special Train Number is 82452.

  • How many days in a week 82452 Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special runs ?
  • 82452 Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82452 Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82452 Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction, Allahabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanpur Central. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16:40 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82452 ?
  • 82452 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special took 27h 50m to cover total distance of 1554km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Kanpur Central Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17206/ Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Kakinada Port to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17201/ Golconda Express run from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16607/ Kannur - Coimbatore Express run from Kannur Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16340/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (Via Katpadi) (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 11:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)