82601 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82601
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82602
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82601/ Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82601/ Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 18:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai SF Special 02631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 Daily
Nellai SF Express (PT) 12631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special Train Number is 82601.

  • How many days in a week 82601 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82601 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82601 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82601 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special train is m at Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu Junction, Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Dindigul Junction, Madurai Junction, Virudunagar Junction, Satur, Kovilpatti, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special runs between Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 18:50 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82601 ?
  • 82601 arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 650km between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Special run from Bandra Terminus to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02295/ Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05273/ Satyagraha Express Special (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04677/ Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra SF Special run from Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)