82602 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82602
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    626km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    82601
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82602/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 626km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82602/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 18:00 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Satur(SRT) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special 82602 Tirunelveli Junction 18:00 Tambaram 05:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special Train Number is 82602.

  • How many days in a week 82602 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82602 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82602 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82602 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special train is 5m at Madurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Tambaram. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 18:00 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82602 ?
  • 82602 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 6 at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special?
  • Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 626km between Tirunelveli Junction and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07479/ Tirupati - Puri Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
05505/ Asanpur Kupha - Saraigarh DEMU Special run from Asanpur Kupha Halt to Saraigarh Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05207/ Darbhanga - Raxaul DEMU Express Special run from Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04701/ Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)