82604 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82604
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    82603
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

82604/ Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82604/ Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 18:15 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Satur(SRT) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai COVID-19 SF Special 02632 Tirunelveli Junction 19:45 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Daily
Nellai SF Express (PT) 12632 Tirunelveli Junction 19:45 Chennai Egmore 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special Train Number is 82604.

  • How many days in a week 82604 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82604 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82604 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82604 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special train is m at Tirunelveli Junction, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chengalpattu Junction, Tambaram, Mambalam, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 18:15 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82604 ?
  • 82604 arrives on platform number at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 9 at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special?
  • Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 650km between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09617/ Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08190/ Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar Special run from Ernakulam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
05713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special run from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05105/ Chhapra - Nautanwa InterCity Special run from Chhapra Junction to Nautanwa. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:54. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02680/ Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central SF COVID - 19 Intercity Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 06:16 and arrival time of 13:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)