82646 Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82646
  • Source
    Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    699km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06063
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

82646/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 699km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82646/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) origin 17:00 origin 0
Valliyur(VLY) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Satur(SRT) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) 16192 Nagercoil Junction 15:50 Tambaram 07:35 Daily
Nagercoil - Tambaram SF Special 06066 Nagercoil Junction 16:15 Tambaram 04:15 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express 22658 Nagercoil Junction 17:00 Tambaram 05:00 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday
Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai) 06192 Nagercoil Junction 15:45 Tambaram 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special ?
  • Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special Train Number is 82646.

  • How many days in a week 82646 Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82646 Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82646 Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82646 Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special train is m at Nagercoil Junction, Valliyur, Tirunelveli Junction, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chengalpattu Junction, Tambaram,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special ?
  • Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special runs between Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. It departs from Nagercoil Junction at 17:00 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82646 ?
  • 82646 arrives on platform number at Nagercoil Junction and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special?
  • Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 699km between Nagercoil Junction and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Nagercoil - Tambaram Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19314/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)