82705 Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special
  • Number
    82705
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    Lingampalli/LPI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    608km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82706
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

82705/ Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and Lingampalli. The total distance covered by the train is 608km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82705/ Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 20:10 origin 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Akividu(AKVD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:02 07:03 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cocanada AC Special 02775 Kakinada Town Junction 20:10 Lingampalli 07:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Cocanada AC SF Express 12775 Kakinada Town Junction 20:10 Lingampalli 07:30 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special Train Number is 82705.

  • How many days in a week 82705 Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special runs ?
  • 82705 Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82705 Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82705 Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special train is 5m at Rayanapadu, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special ?
  • Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special runs between Kakinada Town Junction to Lingampalli. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 20:10 and reaches Lingampalli/LPI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82705 ?
  • 82705 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at Lingampalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special?
  • Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 608km between Kakinada Town Junction and Lingampalli.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Town - Lingampalli Suvidha AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lingampalli at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09803/ Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special run from Kota Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
09716/ Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Special run from Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
07767/ Rajahmundry - Vijayawada MEMU Special run from Rajahmundry to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07027/ Hundry Express Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07016/ Visakha Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)