82908 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82908
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1516km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82907
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

82908/ Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1516km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82908/ Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 22:35 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Orai(ORAI) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 18:40 18:43 3 1
Vapi(VAPI) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 22:10 22:13 3 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special Train Number is 82908.

  • How many days in a week 82908 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82908 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82908 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82908 Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special train is m at Lucknow Junction NER, Kanpur Central, Orai, Jhansi Junction, Bina Junction, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Ujjain Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vapi, Borivali, Mumbai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai Central. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 22:35 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82908 ?
  • 82908 arrives on platform number at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 4,5 at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special?
  • Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special took 24h 25m to cover total distance of 1516km between Lucknow Junction NER and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Mumbai Central Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22184/ Saket SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22152/ Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express run from Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)