82932 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82932
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1949km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    82931
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1949km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 05:55 origin 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Danapur(DNR) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Harda(HD) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 07:42 07:45 3 1
Amalner(AN) 08:45 08:47 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:00 13:50 50 1
Valsad(BL) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 16:47 16:50 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 17:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Avadh Express (PT) 19038 Barauni Junction 07:20 Bandra Terminus 04:05 Daily
Avadh Special (PT) 09040 Barauni Junction 07:20 Bandra Terminus 04:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special ?
  • Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special Train Number is 82932.

  • How many days in a week 82932 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82932 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82932 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82932 Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special train is m at Barauni Junction, Hajipur Junction, Patliputra Junction, Danapur, Ara Junction, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pipariya, Itarsi Junction, Harda, Khandwa Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, Amalner, Nandurbar, Udhna Junction, Valsad, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special ?
  • Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special runs between Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Barauni Junction at 05:55 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82932 ?
  • 82932 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special?
  • Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special took 35h 40m to cover total distance of 1949km between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 17:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)