9304 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    9304
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1483km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09267
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

9304/ Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1483km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 9304/ Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 19:00 origin 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:25 00:35 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 08:57 09:00 3 1
Amalner(AN) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Surat(ST) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 15:38 15:43 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:34 16:36 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special 09268 Prayagraj Jn 19:00 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Friday
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special 9304 Prayagraj Jn 19:00 Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 Friday
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 22968 Prayagraj Jn 19:00 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Friday
Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) 19418 Prayagraj Jn 19:00 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special Train Number is 9304.

  • How many days in a week 9304 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 9304 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 9304 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 9304 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Nandurbar,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special runs between Prayagraj Jn to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 19:00 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 9304 ?
  • 9304 arrives on platform number at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special?
  • Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special took 24h 0m to cover total distance of 1483km between Prayagraj Jn and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20847/ Durg - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of 11:11 and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 10:56 and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)