94936 Hool SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hool SF Special
  • Number
    94936
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Siuri/SURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    242km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03002
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

94936/ Hool SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Siuri. The total distance covered by the train is 242km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 94936/ Hool SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:45 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Panagarh(PAN) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hool SF Special 94936 Howrah Junction 06:45 Siuri 11:05 Daily
Hool Express 22321 Howrah Junction 06:45 Siuri 11:05 Daily
Hool Express 13051 Howrah Junction 06:45 Siuri 11:05 Daily
Hool SF Special 03001 Howrah Junction 06:45 Siuri 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hool SF Special ?
  • Hool SF Special Train Number is 94936.

  • How many days in a week 94936 Hool SF Special runs ?
  • 94936 Hool SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 94936 Hool SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 94936 Hool SF Special train is 2m at Barddhaman Junction, Ukhra,

  • What is the Schedule of Hool SF Special ?
  • Hool SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Siuri. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:45 and reaches Siuri/SURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 94936 ?
  • 94936 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Siuri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hool SF Special?
  • Hool SF Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 242km between Howrah Junction and Siuri.

  • What is the last station of Hool SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siuri at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express run from Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)