95702 Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local
  • Number
    95702
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    54 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

95702/ Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 54 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95702/ Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 05:16 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Kopar Road(KOPR) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Diva(DIVA) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Thane(TNA) 05:46 05:47 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Byculla(BY) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 06:36 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local ?
  • Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local Train Number is 95702.

  • How many days in a week 95702 Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs ?
  • 95702 Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95702 Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95702 Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local train is m at Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar Road, Diva, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla Junction, Mumbai Matunga, Mumbai Parel, Byculla, Mumbai CST,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local ?
  • Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs between Kalyan Junction to Mumbai CST. It departs from Kalyan Junction at 05:16 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95702 ?
  • 95702 arrives on platform number 6 at Kalyan Junction and at platform number 6 at Mumbai CST.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local?
  • Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local took to cover total distance of 54 km   between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai CST.

  • What is the last station of Kalyan - Mumbai CST Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CST at 06:36 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)