95728 Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local
  • Number
    95728
  • Source
    Kalyan Junction/KYN
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    54 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

95728/ Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 54 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95728/ Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalyan Junction(KYN) origin 16:30 origin 0
Thakurli(THK) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Kopar Road(KOPR) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Diva(DIVA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Thane(TNA) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Byculla(BY) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local ?
  • Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local Train Number is 95728.

  • How many days in a week 95728 Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local runs ?
  • 95728 Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95728 Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95728 Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local train is m at Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar Road, Diva, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Mulund, Ghatkopar, Kurla Junction, Mumbai Dadar Central, Byculla, Mumbai CST,

  • What is the Schedule of Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local ?
  • Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local runs between Kalyan Junction to Mumbai CST. It departs from Kalyan Junction at 16:30 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95728 ?
  • 95728 arrives on platform number 1 at Kalyan Junction and at platform number at Mumbai CST.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local?
  • Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local took to cover total distance of 54 km   between Kalyan Junction and Mumbai CST.

  • What is the last station of Kalyan Jn - Mumbai CST Fast(15-car) Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CST at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:07 and arrival time of 08:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)