96114 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local
  • Number
    96114
  • Source
    KARJAT/KJT
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    100 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

96114/ Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KARJAT and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 100 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96114/ Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KARJAT(KJT) origin 21:43 origin 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 21:51 21:52 1 0
NERAL(NRL) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Ambarnath(ABH) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Kopar Road(KOPR) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Diva(DIVA) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Thane(TNA) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Byculla(BY) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 00:04 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local ?
  • Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local Train Number is 96114.

  • How many days in a week 96114 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs ?
  • 96114 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96114 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96114 Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local train is m at KARJAT, Bhivpuri Road, NERAL, Shelu, Vangani, Badlapur, Ambarnath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar Road, Diva, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Mulund, Nahur, Bhandup, Kanjur Marg, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Vidyavihar, Kurla Junction, Mumbai Sion, Mumbai Matunga, Mumbai Dadar Central, Mumbai Parel, Mumbai Currey Road, Mumbai Chinchpokli, Byculla, Mumbai Sandhurst Road, Mumbai Masjid, Mumbai CST,

  • What is the Schedule of Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local ?
  • Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs between KARJAT to Mumbai CST. It departs from KARJAT at 21:43 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96114 ?
  • 96114 arrives on platform number 3 at KARJAT and at platform number at Mumbai CST.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local?
  • Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local took to cover total distance of 100 km   between KARJAT and Mumbai CST.

  • What is the last station of Karjat - Mumbai CST Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CST at 00:04 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)