96336 Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local
  • Number
    96336
  • Source
    Ambarnath/ABH
  • Destination
    Mumbai CST/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    60 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

96336/ Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambarnath and Mumbai CST. The total distance covered by the train is 60 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 96336/ Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambarnath(ABH) origin 22:01 origin 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Thakurli(THK) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Kopar Road(KOPR) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Diva(DIVA) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Thane(TNA) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJMG) 22:58 22:59 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Mumbai Sion(SIN) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Mumbai Matunga(MTN) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Mumbai Parel(PR) 23:25 23:26 1 0
Mumbai Currey Road(CRD) 23:28 23:29 1 0
Mumbai Chinchpokli(CHG) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Byculla(BY) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Mumbai Sandhurst Road(SNRD) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Mumbai Masjid(MSD) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Mumbai CST(CSTM) 23:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local ?
  • Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local Train Number is 96336.

  • How many days in a week 96336 Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs ?
  • 96336 Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 96336 Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 96336 Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local train is m at Ambarnath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Thakurli, Dombivli, Kopar Road, Diva, Mumbra, Kalva, Thane, Mulund, Nahur, Bhandup, Kanjur Marg, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Vidyavihar, Kurla Junction, Mumbai Sion, Mumbai Matunga, Mumbai Dadar Central, Mumbai Parel, Mumbai Currey Road, Mumbai Chinchpokli, Byculla, Mumbai Sandhurst Road, Mumbai Masjid, Mumbai CST,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local ?
  • Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local runs between Ambarnath to Mumbai CST. It departs from Ambarnath at 22:01 and reaches Mumbai CST/CSTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 96336 ?
  • 96336 arrives on platform number at Ambarnath and at platform number at Mumbai CST.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local?
  • Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local took to cover total distance of 60 km   between Ambarnath and Mumbai CST.

  • What is the last station of Ambernath - Mumbai CST Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CST at 23:43 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22401/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udhampur AC Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)