97241 PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local
  • Number
    97241
  • Source
    Parel/PR
  • Destination
    Dombivli/DI
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 6m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

97241/ PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Parel and Dombivli. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 97241/ PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Parel(PR) origin 17:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Matunga(MTN) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Sion(SIN) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Vidyavihar(VVH) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Vikhroli(VK) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Kanjur Marg(KJRD) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Bhandup(BND) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Nahur(NHU) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Thane(TNA) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Kalva(KLVA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Mumbra(MBQ) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Kopar(KOPR) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 18:16 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
PDL-3 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local 97227 Parel 13:40 Dombivli 14:45 Daily
PDL3 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local 97223 Parel 12:34 Dombivli 13:39 Daily
PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local 97241 Parel 17:10 Dombivli 18:16 Daily
PDL-1 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local 97221 Parel 12:17 Dombivli 13:21 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local ?
  • PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local Train Number is 97241.

  • How many days in a week 97241 PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local runs ?
  • 97241 PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 97241 PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 97241 PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local train is 1m at Dadar Central, Matunga, Sion, Kurla Junction, Vidyavihar, Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Kanjur Marg, Bhandup, Nahur, Mulund, Thane, Kalva, Mumbra, Diva Junction, Kopar,

  • What is the Schedule of PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local ?
  • PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local runs between Parel to Dombivli. It departs from Parel at 17:10 and reaches Dombivli/DI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 97241 ?
  • 97241 arrives on platform number at Parel and at platform number 2 at Dombivli.

  • What is the travel route and time of PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local?
  • PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local took 1h 6m to cover total distance of 40km between Parel and Dombivli.

  • What is the last station of PDL-5 / Parel - Dombivli Slow Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dombivli at 18:16 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22356/ Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)