Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02306/

Check the current running status of 02306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02306 / New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station New Delhi,NDLS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Dec 2022 15:36
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

New Delhi (NDLS)

origin

16:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

21:35

21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

23:43

23:45

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

01:42

01:52

10

-

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

04:15

04:25

10

-

2

N.A

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

08:05

08:09

4

-

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

08:34

08:36

2

-

2

N.A

Barddhaman Junction (BWN)

10:53

10:55

2

-

2

N.A

Howrah Junction (HWH)

12:15

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved)(16234) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12046) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 12:05 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express(22627) Departed from Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 07:20 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • BG Express (PT)(15666) Departed from Mariani Junction(MXN) at 06:05 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tebhaga Express (PT)(13162) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at 05:47 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Puri SF Express(20824) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Puri 76 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saurashtra Mail (PT)(22945) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at 21:06 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18046) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 08:00 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 20 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sarbat Da Bhala Express(22479) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Lohian Khas Junction(LNK) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Lohian Khas Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati - Jodhpur Intercity SF Express (via Jalor)(14820) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at 06:43 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival