02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna)
  • Number
    02306
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    79km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1529km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02305
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02306/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1529km and average speed of the train is 79km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02306/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:50 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:42 01:52 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 08:05 08:09 4 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12306 New Delhi 16:50 Howrah Junction 12:15 Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12302 New Delhi 16:50 Howrah Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) 12304 New Delhi 17:40 Howrah Junction 17:00 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express 12274 New Delhi 12:40 Howrah Junction 10:35 Tuesday Saturday
Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) 12382 New Delhi 17:40 Howrah Junction 17:00 Monday Tuesday Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Dhanbad) 02302 New Delhi 16:50 Howrah Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) 02306 New Delhi 16:50 Howrah Junction 12:15 Friday
Poorva SF Special (via Patna) (PT) 02304 New Delhi 17:40 Howrah Junction 17:00 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva SF Special (via Gaya) (PT) 02382 New Delhi 17:40 Howrah Junction 17:00 Monday Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) ?
  • New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) Train Number is 02306.

  • How many days in a week 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) runs ?
  • 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02306 New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) ?
  • New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) runs between New Delhi to Howrah Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 16:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02306 ?
  • 02306 arrives on platform number 15 at New Delhi and at platform number 8 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna)?
  • New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) took 19h 25m to cover total distance of 1529km between New Delhi and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Special (via Patna) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)