Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02517/

Check the current running status of 02517/Ispat SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02517 / Ispat SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 20 Aug 2022 02:01
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

06:35

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

08:11

08:13

2

-

1

N.A

Jhargram (JGM)

08:47

08:49

2

-

1

N.A

Chakulia (CKU)

09:11

09:13

2

-

1

N.A

Ghatsila (GTS)

09:34

09:36

2

-

1

N.A

Rakha Mines (RHE)

09:56

09:58

2

-

1

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

10:18

10:23

5

-

1

N.A

Sini Junction (SINI)

10:50

10:51

1

-

1

N.A

Rajkharsawan Junction (RKSN)

11:07

11:08

1

-

1

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

11:28

11:30

2

-

1

N.A

Manoharpur (MOU)

12:19

12:20

1

-

1

N.A

Bondamunda (BNDM)

12:47

12:48

1

-

1

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

13:07

13:15

8

-

1

N.A

Rajgangpur (GP)

13:41

13:42

1

-

1

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

14:50

14:55

5

-

1

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

15:50

16:00

10

-

1

N.A

Hirakud (HKG)

16:14

16:16

2

-

1

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

16:48

16:50

2

-

1

N.A

Barpali (BRPL)

17:08

17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Loisingha (LSX)

17:39

17:40

1

-

1

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

18:00

18:05

5

-

1

N.A

Saintala (SFC)

18:31

18:32

1

-

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

19:35

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT)(12987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(12149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: On Time Arrived Danapur

  • Kushinagar SF Express (PT)(22537) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 67 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express(19168) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaheed Express(14674) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 13:05 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 89 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tutari Express(11004) Departed from Sawantwadi Road(SWV) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Dadar Central(DR) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Central 79 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Karatagi - Yesvantpur Express(16546) Departed from Karatagi(KTGG) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Murkongselek - Dekargaon Express (UnReserved)(15814) Departed from MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination DEKARGAON(DKGN) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived DEKARGAON 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)(12134) Departed from Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) at on 2022-08-19 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-08-20 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 62 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lohit Express (PT)(15652) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 22:45 on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-08-19 Status: On Time Arrived Guwahati