02517 Ispat SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ispat SF Special
  • Number
    02517
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Titlagarh Junction/TIG
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    744km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02518
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

02517/ Ispat SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 744km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02517/ Ispat SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Jhargram(JGM) 08:47 08:49 2 0
Chakulia(CKU) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Rakha Mines(RHE) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 10:18 10:23 5 0
Sini Junction(SINI) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Rajkharsawan Junction(RKSN) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Manoharpur(MOU) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bondamunda(BNDM) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 13:07 13:15 8 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Hirakud(HKG) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Barpali(BRPL) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Loisingha(LSX) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Bolangir(BLGR) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Saintala(SFC) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ispat SF Special 02517 Howrah Junction 06:35 Titlagarh Junction 19:35 Daily
Ispat Express 12871 Howrah Junction 06:35 Titlagarh Junction 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ispat SF Special ?
  • Ispat SF Special Train Number is 02517.

  • How many days in a week 02517 Ispat SF Special runs ?
  • 02517 Ispat SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02517 Ispat SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02517 Ispat SF Special train is 10m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ispat SF Special ?
  • Ispat SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:35 and reaches Titlagarh Junction/TIG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02517 ?
  • 02517 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Titlagarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ispat SF Special?
  • Ispat SF Special took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 744km between Howrah Junction and Titlagarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ispat SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Titlagarh Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 09:40 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)