Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02641/

Check the current running status of 02641/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02641 / Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2022 20:13
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

16:55

-

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

17:50

17:53

3

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

18:33

18:35

2

-

1

N.A

Harippad (HAD)

18:54

18:55

1

-

1

N.A

Ambalappuzha (AMPA)

19:19

19:20

1

-

1

N.A

Alappuzha (ALLP)

19:47

19:50

3

-

1

N.A

Cherthala (SRTL)

20:07

20:08

1

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

20:55

21:00

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

21:33

21:35

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

22:32

22:35

3

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

00:07

00:10

3

-

2

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

01:30

01:35

5

-

2

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

02:18

02:20

2

-

2

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

03:10

03:15

5

-

2

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

04:12

04:15

3

-

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

06:08

06:10

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

07:18

07:23

5

-

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

09:10

09:15

5

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

13:48

13:50

2

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

16:00

16:10

10

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

18:23

18:25

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

21:30

21:50

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:45

22:47

2

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

23:40

23:42

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

00:48

00:50

2

-

3

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

01:40

01:45

5

-

3

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

02:27

02:29

2

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:40

03:50

10

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

04:10

04:15

5

-

3

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

05:00

05:05

5

-

3

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

06:00

06:02

2

-

3

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

06:45

06:47

2

-

3

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

07:31

07:33

2

-

3

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

09:10

09:15

5

-

3

N.A

Mecheda (MCA)

10:06

10:07

1

-

3

N.A

Santragachi Junction (SRC)

11:13

11:15

2

-

3

N.A

Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

11:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT)(22643) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at 17:16 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh)(14802) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 7 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lucknow - Varanasi Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh)(14220) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 13:00 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Tungabhadra Express(17024) Departed from Kurnool City(KRNT) at 15:01 on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rameswaram - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16850) Departed from Rameswaram(RMM) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express(15044) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Junction NER 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Lingampalli - Visakhapatnam Janmabhoomi SF Express(12806) Departed from Lingampalli(LPI) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)(22501) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived New Tinsukia Junction 73 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express (PT)(13176) Departed from Silchar(SCL) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Sealdah

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express(14209) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-01-27 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR