02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special
  • Number
    02641
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2560km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02642
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02641/ Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2560km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02641/ Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:50 17:53 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:18 07:23 5 1
Perambur(PER) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:00 16:10 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 02:27 02:29 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:40 03:50 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:45 06:47 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Mecheda(MCA) 10:06 10:07 1 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 11:13 11:15 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 11:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Kolkata Shalimar 11:55 Thusday Saturday
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special 02641 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Kolkata Shalimar 11:55 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special ?
  • Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special Train Number is 02641.

  • How many days in a week 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special runs ?
  • 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special ?
  • Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16:55 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02641 ?
  • 02641 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special?
  • Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special took 43h 0m to cover total distance of 2560km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)