02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special
  • Number
    02641
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2560km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02642
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

02641/ Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2560km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02641/ Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 17:48 17:53 5 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Harippad(HAD) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:07 00:10 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:32 01:35 3 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:10 07:30 20 1
Perambur(PER) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:09 14:10 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:45 23:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:01 01:03 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 02:10 02:12 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:15 03:20 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 04:15 04:17 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:15 05:25 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:48 06:53 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:53 07:55 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:20 11:35 15 2
Mecheda(MCA) 12:22 12:24 2 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 13:16 13:18 2 2
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 13:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) 22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Kolkata Shalimar 13:50 Thusday Saturday
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special 02641 Thiruvananthapuram Central 16:55 Kolkata Shalimar 13:50 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special ?
  • Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special Train Number is 02641.

  • How many days in a week 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special runs ?
  • 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02641 Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special ?
  • Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 16:55 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02641 ?
  • 02641 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special?
  • Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special took 44h 55m to cover total distance of 2560km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananathapuram Central - Shalimar Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains