Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02863/

Check the current running status of 02863/Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02863 / Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Howrah Junction,HWH
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2022 02:21
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Howrah Junction (HWH)

origin

10:50

-

-

1

N.A

Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

12:25

12:30

5

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

13:50

13:52

2

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

15:45

15:47

2

-

1

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:20

16:25

5

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

16:45

17:00

15

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

18:30

18:32

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:05

22:15

10

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

04:05

04:15

10

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

09:58

10:00

2

-

2

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

12:03

12:05

2

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

16:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)(12149) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 2 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT)(12663) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT)(18189) Departed from Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jhelum Express(11078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:40 on 2022-11-26 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Pune Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rayagada - Guntur Express(17244) Departed from Rayagada(RGDA) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: On Time Arrived Guntur Junction

  • Lucknow Charbagh - Shahjahanpur Express Special (UnReserved)(04319) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Shahjahanpur(SPN) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Shahjahanpur 114 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Punalur - Guruvayur Intercity Express(16327) Departed from Punalur(PUU) at 18:27 on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Guruvayur(GUV) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: On Time Arrived Guruvayur

  • Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express(22453) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Meerut City Junction(MTC) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Meerut City Junction 205 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Express(11117) Departed from Itarsi Junction(ET) at on 2022-11-27 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) at destination on 2022-11-28 Status: Late Arrived Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 110 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saryu Express(14233) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2022-11-28 Reached its Destination Mankapur Junction(MUR) at destination on 2022-11-29 Status: Late Arrived Mankapur Junction 48 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival