Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02871/

Check the current running status of 02871/Magadh SF Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02871 / Magadh SF Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Islampur,IPR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Jun 2022 12:35
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Islampur (IPR)

origin

15:32

-

-

1

N.A

Ekangarsarai (EKR)

15:41

15:42

1

-

1

N.A

Hilsa (HIL)

15:53

15:54

1

-

1

N.A

Daniyawan Bazar Halt (DNWH)

16:15

16:17

2

-

1

N.A

Fatuha Junction (FUT)

16:32

16:34

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Saheb (PNC)

16:48

16:53

5

-

1

N.A

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

17:03

17:05

2

-

1

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

17:20

17:30

10

-

1

N.A

Phulwari Sharif (PWS)

17:40

17:42

2

-

1

N.A

Danapur (DNR)

17:50

17:52

2

-

1

N.A

Bihta (BTA)

18:04

18:06

2

-

1

N.A

Ara Junction (ARA)

18:25

18:27

2

-

1

N.A

Bihiya (BEA)

18:41

18:43

2

-

1

N.A

Dumraon (DURE)

19:05

19:07

2

-

1

N.A

Buxar (BXR)

19:23

19:25

2

-

1

N.A

Dildarnagar Junction (DLN)

19:58

20:00

2

-

1

N.A

Zamania (ZNA)

20:14

20:16

2

-

1

N.A

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction (DDU)

21:54

22:04

10

-

1

N.A

Mirzapur (MZP)

23:05

23:07

2

-

1

N.A

Vindhyachal (BDL)

23:25

23:27

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

01:15

01:20

5

-

2

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

03:45

03:50

5

-

2

N.A

Etawah Junction (ETW)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Firozabad (FZD)

06:15

06:17

2

-

2

N.A

Tundla Junction (TDL)

06:53

06:55

2

-

2

N.A

Aligarh Junction (ALJN)

07:50

07:52

2

-

2

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

11:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ajmer - Dadar Western SF Express(12990) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Dadar Western

  • Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Garib Rath Express(12187) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)(20839) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 18:12 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tirumala Express (PT)(17487) Departed from Kadapa Junction(HX) at 17:45 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Magadh Express(20801) Departed from Islampur(IPR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)(13257) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 112 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dadar Western - Bikaner SF Express (via Bhildi) (PT)(12490) Departed from Dadar Western(DDR) at 15:00 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Bikaner Junction(BKN) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Bikaner Junction

  • Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(13239) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 11:45 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Kota Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Maharashtra Express(11040) Departed from Gondia Junction(G) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Kolhapur SCSMT

  • Sabari Express (PT)(17229) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at 07:00 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Secunderabad Junction(SC) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Secunderabad Junction 18 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival