02871 Magadh SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Magadh SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02871
  • Source
    Islampur/IPR
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1063km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 18m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02872
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02871/ Magadh SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Islampur and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1063km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02871/ Magadh SF Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Islampur(IPR) origin 15:32 origin 0
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Hilsa(HIL) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:48 16:53 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:54 22:04 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 07:50 07:52 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Magadh SF Special Fare Special 12401X Islampur 15:32 New Delhi 11:50 Daily
Magadh Express 20801 Islampur 15:32 New Delhi 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Magadh SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Magadh SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02871.

  • How many days in a week 02871 Magadh SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02871 Magadh SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02871 Magadh SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02871 Magadh SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Magadh SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Magadh SF Special Fare Special runs between Islampur to New Delhi. It departs from Islampur at 15:32 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02871 ?
  • 02871 arrives on platform number 3 at Islampur and at platform number 14 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Magadh SF Special Fare Special?
  • Magadh SF Special Fare Special took 20h 18m to cover total distance of 1063km between Islampur and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Magadh SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)