Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02888/Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special

Check the current running status of 02888/Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special which runs between NZM to VSKP Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02888 / Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special(NZM - VSKP) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Tumsar Road Junction,TMR
  • Start Date 23 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 24 Jul 2021 03:00
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:30/08:33

08:35/08:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

09:08/09:13

09:15/09:15

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

09:24/09:25

09:30/09:30

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

11:12/11:23

11:25/11:25

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

12:50/13:15

13:25/13:25

35 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

14:50/14:38

14:52/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Bina Junction (BINA)

15:54/15:50

15:59/15:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

17:41/17:40

17:53/17:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:23/19:25

19:32/19:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Betul (BZU)

21:24/21:28

21:30/21:30

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Multai (MTY)

22:05/22:02

22:07/22:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

00:07/00:35

00:50/00:50

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Bhandara Road (BRD)

02:05/01:41

02:07/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 2

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

02:29/01:58

02:31/02:00

2 min

Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

Update/02:43

03:04/02:45

27117934 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 4

Dongargarh (DGG)

04:07/03:48

04:09/03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

04:38/04:19

04:40/04:21

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

05:36/05:17

05:41/05:22

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

06:16/05:57

06:26/06:07

10

-

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

07:24/07:05

07:26/07:07

2

-

2

N.A

Bagbahra (BGBR)

07:52/07:33

07:54/07:35

2

-

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

08:14/07:55

08:16/07:57

2

-

2

N.A

Harishanker Road (HSK)

08:49/08:30

08:51/08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

09:09/08:50

09:19/09:00

10

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

10:09/09:50

10:19/10:00

10

-

2

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

10:39/10:20

10:41/10:22

2

-

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

11:39/11:20

11:41/11:22

2

-

2

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

13:29/13:10

13:34/13:15

5

-

2

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

14:10/13:51

14:12/13:53

2

-

2

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

14:16/13:57

14:18/13:59

2

-

2

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

14:42/14:23

14:44/14:25

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

15:29/15:10

15:34/15:15

5

-

2

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

16:17/15:58

16:19/16:00

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

16:49/16:30

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 23 Jul 2021 16:35
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:30/08:33

08:35/08:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

09:08/09:13

09:15/09:15

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

09:25/09:25

09:31/09:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

11:29/11:23

11:33/11:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

13:30/13:15

13:40/13:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

14:54/14:38

14:56/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 2

Bina Junction (BINA)

15:43/15:50

15:55/15:55

12 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

17:57/17:40

18:07/17:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:23/19:25

19:32/19:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Betul (BZU)

21:22/21:28

21:30/21:30

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Multai (MTY)

22:15/22:02

22:17/22:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

00:39/00:35

00:54/00:50

15 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 4

Bhandara Road (BRD)

01:57/01:41

01:59/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

02:12/01:58

02:14/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

03:05/02:43

03:07/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 4

Dongargarh (DGG)

04:02/03:48

04:04/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

04:25/04:19

04:27/04:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:48/05:17

05:22/05:22

34 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

06:05/05:57

06:15/06:07

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 5

Mahasamund (MSMD)

07:10/07:05

07:12/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

Bagbahra (BGBR)

07:37/07:33

07:39/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 1

Khariar Road (KRAR)

07:58/07:55

08:00/07:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Harishanker Road (HSK)

08:30/08:30

08:32/08:32

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Kantabanji (KBJ)

09:00/08:50

09:10/09:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

09:43/09:50

10:19/10:00

36 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 2

Kesinga (KSNG)

10:36/10:20

10:38/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

11:55/11:20

11:57/11:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

Platform 1

Rayagada (RGDA)

12:57/13:10

13:15/13:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

Update/13:51

13:53/13:53

27118583 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

13:58/13:57

14:00/13:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

14:19/14:23

14:25/14:25

6 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

15:17/15:10

15:22/15:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/15:58

16:18/16:00

27118728 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

16:48/16:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 18 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 21 Jul 2021 16:39
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin

07:00

-

-

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:33

08:35

2

-

1

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

09:13

09:15

2

-

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

09:25

09:30

5

-

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

11:23

11:25

2

-

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

13:15

13:25

10

-

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

15:50

15:55

5

-

1

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

17:40

17:50

10

-

1

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:25

19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Betul (BZU)

21:28

21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Multai (MTY)

22:02

22:03

1

-

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

00:08/00:35

00:51/00:50

43 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

01:15/01:41

01:44/01:43

2

-

2

N.A

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

01:32/01:58

02:01/02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

02:17/02:43

02:46/02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

03:22/03:48

03:51/03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

03:53/04:19

04:22/04:21

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:51/05:17

05:23/05:22

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

05:31/05:57

06:08/06:07

10

-

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

06:39/07:05

07:08/07:07

2

-

2

N.A

Bagbahra (BGBR)

07:07/07:33

07:36/07:35

2

-

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

07:29/07:55

07:58/07:57

2

-

2

N.A

Harishanker Road (HSK)

08:04/08:30

08:33/08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

08:24/08:50

09:01/09:00

10

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

09:24/09:50

10:01/10:00

10

-

2

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

09:54/10:20

10:23/10:22

2

-

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

10:54/11:20

11:23/11:22

2

-

2

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

12:44/13:10

13:16/13:15

5

-

2

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

13:25/13:51

13:54/13:53

2

-

2

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

13:31/13:57

14:00/13:59

2

-

2

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

13:57/14:23

14:26/14:25

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

14:44/15:10

15:16/15:15

5

-

2

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

15:32/15:58

16:01/16:00

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

16:04/16:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 21 Jul 2021 16:39
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

07:01/07:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:45/08:33

08:48/08:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

09:21/09:13

09:23/09:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

09:43/09:25

09:48/09:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

12:14/11:23

12:52/11:25

38 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

15:34/13:15

15:45/13:25

11 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 20min

1

Platform 1

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

16:53/14:38

16:55/14:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 15min

1

Platform 2

Bina Junction (BINA)

17:54/15:50

17:59/15:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

19:43/17:40

19:53/17:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

21:28/19:25

21:33/19:30

5

-

1

N.A

Betul (BZU)

23:31/21:28

23:33/21:30

2

-

1

N.A

Multai (MTY)

00:05/22:02

00:06/22:03

1

-

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

00:08/00:35

00:51/00:50

43 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

01:15/01:41

01:44/01:43

2

-

2

N.A

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

01:32/01:58

02:01/02:00

2

-

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

02:17/02:43

02:46/02:45

2

-

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

03:22/03:48

03:51/03:50

2

-

2

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

03:53/04:19

04:22/04:21

2

-

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:51/05:17

05:23/05:22

5

-

2

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

05:31/05:57

06:08/06:07

10

-

2

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

06:39/07:05

07:08/07:07

2

-

2

N.A

Bagbahra (BGBR)

07:07/07:33

07:36/07:35

2

-

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

07:29/07:55

07:58/07:57

2

-

2

N.A

Harishanker Road (HSK)

08:04/08:30

08:33/08:32

2

-

2

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

08:24/08:50

09:01/09:00

10

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

09:24/09:50

10:01/10:00

10

-

2

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

09:54/10:20

10:23/10:22

2

-

2

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

10:54/11:20

11:23/11:22

2

-

2

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

12:44/13:10

13:16/13:15

5

-

2

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

13:25/13:51

13:54/13:53

2

-

2

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

13:31/13:57

14:00/13:59

2

-

2

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

13:57/14:23

14:26/14:25

2

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

14:44/15:10

15:16/15:15

5

-

2

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

15:32/15:58

16:01/16:00

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

16:04/16:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 18 Jul 2021 16:45
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

07:00/07:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:32/08:33

08:35/08:35

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

09:08/09:13

09:15/09:15

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

09:24/09:25

09:30/09:30

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

10:56/11:23

11:25/11:25

29 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

13:05/13:15

13:43/13:25

38 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

14:58/14:38

15:01/14:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 2

Bina Junction (BINA)

15:56/15:50

16:03/15:55

7 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

17:43/17:40

17:53/17:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:22/19:25

19:31/19:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Betul (BZU)

21:26/21:28

21:30/21:30

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Multai (MTY)

22:08/22:02

22:12/22:03

4 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

00:21/00:35

00:50/00:50

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Bhandara Road (BRD)

01:55/01:41

01:57/01:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

Platform 2

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

02:10/01:58

02:12/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

02:50/02:43

02:52/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

03:56/03:48

03:58/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

04:25/04:19

04:27/04:21

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

04:58/05:17

05:22/05:22

24 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

05:52/05:57

06:12/06:07

20 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 5

Mahasamund (MSMD)

07:07/07:05

07:09/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Bagbahra (BGBR)

07:35/07:33

07:38/07:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Khariar Road (KRAR)

07:58/07:55

08:00/07:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Harishanker Road (HSK)

08:33/08:30

08:35/08:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 1

Kantabanji (KBJ)

09:02/08:50

09:12/09:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

09:41/09:50

10:00/10:00

19 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

10:18/10:20

10:22/10:22

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Muniguda (MNGD)

11:40/11:20

11:43/11:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

12:54/13:10

13:17/13:15

23 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

Update/13:51

13:56/13:53

27118586 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

14:00/13:57

14:02/13:59

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

14:20/14:23

14:25/14:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

15:12/15:10

15:20/15:15

8 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/15:58

16:04/16:00

27118714 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

16:34/16:30

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2021
  • Last Updated 17 Jul 2021 16:23
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

origin/origin

07:01/07:00

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

08:37/08:33

08:40/08:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

09:21/09:13

09:23/09:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

09:32/09:25

09:41/09:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

11:14/11:23

11:25/11:25

11 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

13:39/13:15

13:49/13:25

10 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

14:54/14:38

14:57/14:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Bina Junction (BINA)

16:02/15:50

16:08/15:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

17:48/17:40

17:58/17:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Itarsi Junction (ET)

19:32/19:25

19:42/19:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 3

Betul (BZU)

21:28/21:28

21:30/21:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Multai (MTY)

22:07/22:02

22:09/22:03

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 3

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

00:08/00:35

00:50/00:50

42 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 4

Bhandara Road (BRD)

02:30/01:41

02:33/01:43

3 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

02:46/01:58

02:48/02:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

03:29/02:43

03:31/02:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

Platform 4

Dongargarh (DGG)

04:38/03:48

04:40/03:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

Platform 2

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

04:59/04:19

05:00/04:21

1 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

Platform 1

Durg Junction (DURG)

05:34/05:17

05:40/05:22

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

Platform 3

Raipur Junction (R)

06:16/05:57

06:26/06:07

10 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

Platform 5

Mahasamund (MSMD)

07:18/07:05

07:20/07:07

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

Platform 2

Bagbahra (BGBR)

07:46/07:33

07:48/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

08:07/07:55

08:09/07:57

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 2

Harishanker Road (HSK)

08:40/08:30

08:42/08:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 1

Kantabanji (KBJ)

09:10/08:50

09:20/09:00

10 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

Platform 2

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

09:46/09:50

10:00/10:00

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

10:30/10:20

10:32/10:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Muniguda (MNGD)

12:00/11:20

12:02/11:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

13:07/13:10

13:18/13:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

Update/13:51

13:54/13:53

27118584 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

13:56/13:57

13:59/13:59

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

14:22/14:23

14:25/14:25

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

15:08/15:10

15:15/15:15

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Simhachalam (SCM)

Update/15:58

16:00/16:00

27118710 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

16:30/16:30

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02888 / Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special

Station Arrival 2021-07-23 2021-07-22 2021-07-20 2021-07-19 2021-07-17 2021-07-16 2021-07-15
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 08:33 -2 min -2 min 0 min 12 min 0 min 4 min 8 min
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 09:13 -5 min -5 min 0 min 8 min -4 min 8 min 5 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 09:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 18 min 0 min 7 min 5 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 11:23 -10 min 6 min 0 min 51 min -26 min -8 min -8 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 13:15 -25 min 15 min 0 min 139 min -10 min 24 min 29 min
Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 14:38 12 min 16 min 0 min 135 min 20 min 16 min 21 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 15:50 4 min -6 min 0 min 124 min 6 min 12 min 1 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 17:40 1 min 17 min 0 min 123 min 3 min 8 min 3 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 19:25 -1 min -1 min 0 min 123 min -2 min 7 min 0 min
Betul (BZU) 21:28 -4 min -6 min 0 min 123 min -1 min 0 min -24 min
Multai (MTY) 22:02 3 min 13 min 0 min 123 min 6 min 5 min 13 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 00:35 -27 min 4 min -26 min -26 min -13 min -26 min -12 min
Bhandara Road (BRD) 01:41 24 min 16 min -26 min -26 min 14 min 49 min 13 min
Tumsar Road Junction (TMR) 01:58 31 min 14 min -26 min -26 min 12 min 48 min 14 min
Gondia Junction (G) 02:43 19 min 22 min -26 min -26 min 7 min 46 min 14 min
Dongargarh (DGG) 03:48 19 min 14 min -26 min -26 min 8 min 50 min 18 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 04:19 19 min 6 min -26 min -26 min 6 min 40 min 18 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 05:17 19 min -28 min -26 min -26 min -18 min 17 min 18 min
Raipur Junction (R) 05:57 19 min 8 min -26 min -26 min -5 min 19 min 18 min
Mahasamund (MSMD) 07:05 19 min 5 min -26 min -26 min 2 min 13 min 18 min
Bagbahra (BGBR) 07:33 19 min 4 min -26 min -26 min 2 min 13 min 18 min
Khariar Road (KRAR) 07:55 19 min 3 min -26 min -26 min 3 min 12 min 18 min
Harishanker Road (HSK) 08:30 19 min 0 min -26 min -26 min 3 min 10 min 18 min
Kantabanji (KBJ) 08:50 19 min 10 min -26 min -26 min 12 min 20 min 18 min
Titlagarh Junction (TIG) 09:50 19 min -6 min -26 min -26 min -8 min -3 min 18 min
Kesinga (KSNG) 10:20 19 min 16 min -26 min -26 min -2 min 10 min 18 min
Muniguda (MNGD) 11:20 19 min 35 min -26 min -26 min 20 min 40 min 18 min
Rayagada (RGDA) 13:10 19 min -12 min -26 min -26 min -15 min -2 min 18 min
Parvatipuram Town (PVPT) 13:51 19 min 0 min -26 min -26 min 3 min 1 min 18 min
Parvatipuram (PVP) 13:57 19 min 1 min -26 min -26 min 3 min -1 min 18 min
Bobbili Junction (VBL) 14:23 19 min -4 min -26 min -26 min -3 min -1 min 18 min
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 15:10 19 min 7 min -26 min -26 min 2 min -2 min 18 min
Simhachalam (SCM) 15:58 19 min 18 min -26 min -26 min 4 min 0 min 18 min
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 16:30 19 min 18 min -26 min -26 min 4 min 0 min 18 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mahabodhi SF Special Fare Special(02398) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-07-23 Reached its Destination Gaya Junction(GAYA) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: On Time Arrived Gaya Junction

  • Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Special(06102) Departed from Kollam Junction(QLN) at on 2021-07-23 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: Before Arrived Chennai Egmore -6 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • West Coast SF Special(06627) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2021-07-23 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: On Time Arrived Mangaluru Central

  • Kumbh Special Fare Special(02370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 22:10 on 2021-07-22 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: Before Arrived Howrah Junction -24 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Korba SF Special(02648) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at 06:16 on 2021-07-22 Reached its Destination Korba(KRBA) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: Before Arrived Korba -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special(05277) Departed from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at on 2021-07-23 Reached its Destination Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: On Time Arrived Samastipur Junction

  • Howrah - Tiruchchirappalli SF Special (PT)(02663) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 17:35 on 2021-07-22 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: Before Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction -21 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special (Via Bogibeel)(02506) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2021-07-22 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -78 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mokama - Howrah Express Special(03030) Departed from Mokama(MKA) at 12:45 on 2021-07-23 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-07-24 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • K.S.R. Bengaluru - Jodhpur Festival Special (Via Davangere)(06508) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 22:40 on 2021-07-21 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2021-07-23 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 700 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival