02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special
  • Number
    02888
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1917km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02887
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02888/ Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1917km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02888/ Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 07:00 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Betul(BZU) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Multai(MTY) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:35 00:50 15 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 04:19 04:21 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:17 05:22 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:57 06:07 10 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 16:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Festival Special 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:15 Wednesday Sunday
Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special 02888 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) 12722-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 13:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin – Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:30 Wednesday Sunday
Vizag Steel Samta Express 12808 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:35 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special ?
  • Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special Train Number is 02888.

  • How many days in a week 02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special runs ?
  • 02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02888 Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special train is 15m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special ?
  • Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 07:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02888 ?
  • 02888 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special?
  • Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 1917km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vizag Steel Samta Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)