Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02890/

Check the current running status of 02890/Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02890 / Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 22 Jan 2022 14:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

08:30

-

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

11:13

11:15

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

12:25

12:30

5

-

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

14:10

14:15

5

-

1

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

14:38

14:40

2

-

1

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

16:08

16:10

2

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

16:39

16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

20:10

20:20

10

-

1

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

22:23

22:25

2

-

1

N.A

Duvvada (DVD)

02:20

02:22

2

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

02:55

03:15

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

04:10

04:15

5

-

2

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

06:15

06:20

5

-

2

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

07:58

08:00

2

-

2

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

08:20

08:30

10

-

2

N.A

Bolangir (BLGR)

09:30

09:35

5

-

2

N.A

Bargarh Road (BRGA)

10:30

10:32

2

-

2

N.A

Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

11:20

11:30

10

-

2

N.A

Jharsuguda Junction (JSG)

13:05

13:10

5

-

2

N.A

Rourkela Junction (ROU)

14:33

14:38

5

-

2

N.A

Chakradharpur (CKP)

16:05

16:10

5

-

2

N.A

Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

17:25

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express(18309) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT)(15632) Departed from Guwahati(GHY) at on 2022-01-20 Reached its Destination Barmer(BME) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Barmer 338 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai)(16191) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Rewa SF Express(12428) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 170 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15005) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express(22832) Departed from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) at on 2022-01-21 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express(22439) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express(22119) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Karmali(KRMI) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: Late Arrived Karmali 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central SF Express(12610) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2022-01-22 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-01-22 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Central