02890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02890
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Tatanagar Junction/TATA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1900km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02889
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02890/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1900km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02890/ Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 02:55 03:15 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Bolangir(BLGR) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Bargarh Road(BRGA) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 14:33 14:38 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar SF Express (via Tirupati) 12890 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Tatanagar Junction 17:25 Monday
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) (PT) 18112 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Tatanagar Junction 12:15 Sunday
Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special 02890 Yesvantpur Junction 08:30 Tatanagar Junction 17:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02890.

  • How many days in a week 02890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 08:30 and reaches Tatanagar Junction/TATA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02890 ?
  • 02890 arrives on platform number 1 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 1900km between Yesvantpur Junction and Tatanagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tatanagar Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12820/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
12703/ Falaknuma Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12650/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 08:21 and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:27 and arrival time of 05:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12523/ New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)