Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02892/

Check the current running status of 02892/Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02892 / Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Dec 2022 15:55
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin

17:30

-

-

1

N.A

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

17:56

17:58

2

-

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:49

18:51

2

-

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

19:37

19:39

2

-

1

N.A

Markona (MKO)

19:50

19:51

1

-

1

N.A

Soro (SORO)

20:04

20:05

1

-

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

20:27

20:29

2

-

1

N.A

Rupsa Junction (ROP)

20:50

20:52

2

-

1

N.A

Thakurtola (TKH)

21:01

21:02

1

-

1

N.A

Jugpura (JRG)

21:10

21:11

1

-

1

N.A

Jogal (JOL)

21:18

21:19

1

-

1

N.A

Betnoti (BTQ)

21:30

21:31

1

-

1

N.A

Krishnachandrapur (KCV)

21:46

21:47

1

-

1

N.A

Baripada (BPO)

22:07

22:08

1

-

1

N.A

Rajalukah (RJLK)

22:49

22:50

1

-

1

N.A

Bangriposi (BGY)

23:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)(17007) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Darbhanga Junction 143 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Express (PT)(18029) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 22:05 on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Kolkata Shalimar 225 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express (PT)(16588) Departed from Bikaner Junction(BKN) at on 2022-11-29 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Yesvantpur Junction

  • Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express (PT)(17207) Departed from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 17:00 on 2022-11-30 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Chitrakutdham Karwi InterCity Express (Via Banda)(14110) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 11:05 on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Chitrakutdham Karwi

  • Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express(15553) Departed from Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • Simhadri Express(17240) Departed from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Guntur Junction(GNT) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived Guntur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Jalpaiguri - Bongaigaon Express (UnReserved)(15703) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Bongaigaon(BNGN) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Bongaigaon

  • Kulik Express(13054) Departed from Radhikapur(RDP) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: On Time Arrived Howrah Junction

  • Gomti Express(12419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2022-12-01 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-12-01 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival