02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special
  • Number
    02892
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Bangriposi/BGY
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    313km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02891
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02892/ Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi. The total distance covered by the train is 313km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02892/ Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 17:30 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Markona(MKO) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Soro(SORO) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Thakurtola(TKH) 21:01 21:02 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Jogal(JOL) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Baripada(BPO) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Rajalukah(RJLK) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Bangriposi(BGY) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special 02892 Bhubaneswar 17:30 Bangriposi 23:05 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Express 12892 Bhubaneswar 17:30 Bangriposi 23:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special Train Number is 02892.

  • How many days in a week 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special runs ?
  • 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special train is 2m at Cuttack Junction, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Bhadrak, Balasore, Rupsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Bangriposi. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 17:30 and reaches Bangriposi/BGY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02892 ?
  • 02892 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Bangriposi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 313km between Bhubaneswar and Bangriposi.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi Intercity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangriposi at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)