Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02968/

Check the current running status of 02968/Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02968 / Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction,JP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 11 Aug 2022 14:44
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin

19:35

-

-

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

19:43

19:46

3

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

21:25

21:35

10

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

22:50

23:00

10

-

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Shamgarh (SGZ)

00:43

00:45

2

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

02:55

03:10

15

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

04:05

04:15

10

-

2

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

05:07

05:09

2

-

2

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

05:44

05:46

2

-

2

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

06:17

06:19

2

-

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

06:58

07:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:20

07:30

10

-

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

07:43

07:45

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

10:58

11:00

2

-

2

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

12:09

12:10

1

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:10

14:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

15:08

15:10

2

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:48

16:50

2

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:50

17:55

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

18:39

18:40

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

19:19

19:20

1

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

21:10

21:15

5

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:00

01:10

10

-

3

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

04:34

04:35

1

-

3

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

05:34

05:35

1

-

3

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

08:20

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Utsarg Express(15083) Departed from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Farrukhabad Junction 123 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)(19313) Departed from Indore Junction(INDB) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Patna Junction

  • Bandra Terminus - Haridwar SF Express (PT)(22917) Departed from Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Haridwar(HW) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Haridwar

  • East Coast Express (PT)(18046) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Malwa SF Express(12920) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at on 2022-08-10 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved)(15040) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Kanpur Anwarganj

  • Cholan SF Express(22675) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved)(15710) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Malda Town(MLDT) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Malda Town 143 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express(13226) Departed from Danapur(DNR) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: On Time Arrived Jaynagar

  • MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Shatabdi Express(12243) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at 07:11 on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at destination on 2022-08-11 Status: Late Arrived Coimbatore Main Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival