02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT)
  • Number
    02968
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2184km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02967
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2184km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:35 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 19:43 19:46 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:55 03:10 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Berchha(BCH) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Betul(BZU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Nellore(NLR) 04:34 04:35 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:34 05:35 1 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 08:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12968 Jaipur Junction 19:35 Chennai Central 08:20 Friday Sunday
Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) 02968 Jaipur Junction 19:35 Chennai Central 08:20 Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) Train Number is 02968.

  • How many days in a week 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) train is 15m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:35 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02968 ?
  • 02968 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT)?
  • Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) took 36h 45m to cover total distance of 2184km between Jaipur Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Festival Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19091/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ Saraighat Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:21 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Sahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)