Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02970/

Check the current running status of 02970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02970 / Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction,JP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 13 Aug 2022 14:05
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin

19:35

-

-

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

19:43

19:46

3

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

21:20

21:35

15

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

22:50

23:00

10

-

1

N.A

Ramganj Mandi Junction (RMA)

23:53

23:55

2

-

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

02:55

03:10

15

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

04:05

04:15

10

-

2

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

05:07

05:09

2

-

2

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

05:44

05:46

2

-

2

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

06:17

06:19

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:20

07:30

10

-

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

07:43

07:45

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

10:58

11:00

2

-

2

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

12:09

12:10

1

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:10

14:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

15:08

15:10

2

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:48

16:50

2

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:50

17:55

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

18:39

18:40

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

19:19

19:20

1

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

21:10

21:15

5

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

01:00

01:10

10

-

3

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

04:34

04:35

1

-

3

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

05:34

05:35

1

-

3

N.A

Chennai Central (MAS)

08:25

08:50

25

-

3

N.A

Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

09:48

09:50

2

-

3

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

10:35

10:40

5

-

3

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

11:58

12:00

2

-

3

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

13:37

13:40

3

-

3

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

14:40

14:45

5

-

3

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

15:28

15:30

2

-

3

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

16:50

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat)(20503) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)(12617) Departed from Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at on 2022-08-11 Reached its Destination Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Hazrat Nizamuddin 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagavali Express(20809) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded

  • Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)(11463) Departed from Somnath(SMNH) at on 2022-08-12 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tippu SF Express(12613) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at 11:31 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction

  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved)(05337) Departed from Kasganj Junction(KSJ) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bareilly City(BC) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Bareilly City 16 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Aranyak Express(12885) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 07:45 on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Bhojudih Junction(BJE) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: Late Arrived Bhojudih Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express(12084) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction

  • New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express(12029) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-08-13 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-08-13 Status: On Time Arrived Amritsar Junction