02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02970
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2679km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02969
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02970/ Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2679km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02970/ Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:35 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 19:43 19:46 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:20 21:35 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:55 03:10 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Berchha(BCH) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:20 07:30 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Betul(BZU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Warangal(WL) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:00 01:10 10 2
Nellore(NLR) 04:34 04:35 1 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:34 05:35 1 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 08:25 08:50 25 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:48 09:50 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 10:35 10:40 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 13:37 13:40 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 14:40 14:45 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 15:28 15:30 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 16:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) 02970 Jaipur Junction 19:35 Coimbatore Main Junction 16:50 Tuesday
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special 58120X Jaipur Junction 19:35 Coimbatore Main Junction 16:50 Tuesday
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) 12970 Jaipur Junction 19:35 Coimbatore Main Junction 16:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02970.

  • How many days in a week 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:35 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02970 ?
  • 02970 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) took 45h 15m to cover total distance of 2679km between Jaipur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19003/ Khandesh Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)