Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02976/

Check the current running status of 02976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02976 / Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jaipur Junction,JP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 18 Aug 2022 22:06
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jaipur Junction (JP)

origin

19:35

-

-

1

N.A

Durgapura (DPA)

19:43

19:46

3

-

1

N.A

Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

21:25

21:35

10

-

1

N.A

Kota Junction (KOTA)

22:50

23:00

10

-

1

N.A

Bhawani Mandi (BWM)

00:18

00:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

02:55

03:10

15

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

04:05

04:15

10

-

2

N.A

Berchha (BCH)

05:07

05:09

2

-

2

N.A

Shujalpur (SJP)

05:44

05:46

2

-

2

N.A

Sehore (SEH)

06:17

06:19

2

-

2

N.A

Sant Hirdaram Nagar (SHRN)

06:58

07:00

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:25

07:30

5

-

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

07:43

07:45

2

-

2

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

08:48

08:50

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

09:20

09:25

5

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

10:58

11:00

2

-

2

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

12:09

12:10

1

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

14:10

14:15

5

-

2

N.A

Sewagram Junction (SEGM)

15:08

15:10

2

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

16:48

16:50

2

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

17:50

17:55

5

-

2

N.A

Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)

18:39

18:40

1

-

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

19:04

19:05

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

19:19

19:20

1

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

20:53

20:55

2

-

2

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

00:01

00:10

9

-

3

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

01:43

01:45

2

-

3

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

04:08

04:10

2

-

3

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

05:33

05:35

2

-

3

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

06:45

06:50

5

-

3

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

08:23

08:25

2

-

3

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

09:18

09:20

2

-

3

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

10:14

10:16

2

-

3

N.A

Bengaluru Cantt. (BNC)

12:28

12:30

2

-

3

N.A

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

13:00

13:15

15

-

3

N.A

Mandya (MYA)

14:29

14:30

1

-

3

N.A

Mysuru Junction (MYS)

15:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Taj Express(12279) Departed from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express(12992) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Patna - Katihar InterCity Express(15714) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Howrah - Jamalpur Kavi Guru Express(13015) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 10:40 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Jamalpur Junction

  • Sarnath Express (PT)(15160) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2022-08-17 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved)(14545) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 17:15 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jaipur AC Double Decker Express(12986) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Jaipur Junction

  • Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjhar Road Express(18037) Departed from Kharagpur Junction(KGP) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Jajpur Keonjhar Road 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhagyanagar Express(17233) Departed from Secunderabad Junction(SC) at on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: Late Arrived Sirpur Kaghaznagar 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express(20651) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 15:01 on 2022-08-18 Reached its Destination Talguppa(TLGP) at destination on 2022-08-18 Status: On Time Arrived Talguppa