02976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02976
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2463km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02975
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02976/ Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2463km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02976/ Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 19:35 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 19:43 19:46 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:55 03:10 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Berchha(BCH) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:25 07:30 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Betul(BZU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Chandrapur(CD) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 19:04 19:05 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 00:01 00:10 9 2
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Kurnool City(KRNT) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:33 05:35 2 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:45 06:50 5 2
Anantapur(ATP) 08:23 08:25 2 2
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 09:18 09:20 2 2
Hindupur(HUP) 10:14 10:16 2 2
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 12:28 12:30 2 2
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 13:00 13:15 15 2
Mandya(MYA) 14:29 14:30 1 2
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 15:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) 02976 Jaipur Junction 19:35 Mysuru Junction 15:55 Monday Wednesday
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express (PT) 12976 Jaipur Junction 19:35 Mysuru Junction 15:55 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02976.

  • How many days in a week 02976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Nagda Junction, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 19:35 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02976 ?
  • 02976 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) took 44h 20m to cover total distance of 2463km between Jaipur Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Mysuru SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ Gomti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Sahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)