Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 03242/

Check the current running status of 03242/Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

03242 / Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Rajendra Nagar Terminal,RJPB
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 05 Jul 2022 14:31
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

origin

23:56

-

-

1

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

00:30

00:32

2

-

2

N.A

Hathidah Junction (HTZ)

01:04

01:06

2

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:15

02:20

5

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

03:28

03:33

5

-

2

N.A

Bariarpur (BUP)

03:45

03:46

1

-

2

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

04:05

04:07

2

-

2

N.A

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

04:42

04:52

10

-

2

N.A

Hatpuraini (HPLE)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Dhauni (DWLE)

05:33

05:34

1

-

2

N.A

Punsia (PNSA)

05:47

05:48

1

-

2

N.A

Barahat Junction (BHLE)

05:55

05:57

2

-

2

N.A

Telia (TELY)

06:07

06:08

1

-

2

N.A

Murahara (MRHA)

06:17

06:18

1

-

2

N.A

Banka Junction (BAKA)

06:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Guntur - Rayagada Express(17243) Departed from Guntur Junction(GNT) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Rayagada(RGDA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Rayagada 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT)(12601) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 167 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Express(15001) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express(19224) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 07:50 on 2022-07-04 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Ahmedabad Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved)(19205) Departed from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination MAHUVA JN(MHV) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived MAHUVA JN 23 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vaigai Superfast Express(12636) Departed from Madurai Junction(MDU) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express(22983) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express(22436) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express(12991) Departed from Udaipur City(UDZ) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Jaipur Junction(JP) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: Late Arrived Jaipur Junction 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Tebhaga Express (PT)(13162) Departed from Balurghat(BLGT) at on 2022-07-05 Reached its Destination Kolkata(KOAA) at destination on 2022-07-05 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata