03242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special
  • Number
    03242
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    272km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 54m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    03241
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03242/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Banka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 272km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03242/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 23:56 origin 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 03:28 03:33 5 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 03:45 03:46 1 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 04:42 04:52 10 1
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Dhauni(DWLE) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Punsia(PNSA) 05:47 05:48 1 1
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Telia(TELY) 06:07 06:08 1 1
Murahara(MRHA) 06:17 06:18 1 1
Banka Junction(BAKA) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka Intercity Express 13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:56 Banka Junction 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special 03242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:56 Banka Junction 06:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special Train Number is 03242.

  • How many days in a week 03242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special runs ?
  • 03242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Banka Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 23:56 and reaches Banka Junction/BAKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03242 ?
  • 03242 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 1 at Banka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special took 6h 54m to cover total distance of 272km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Banka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Banka InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banka Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
21126/ Bhind - Ratlam Express (PT) run from Bhind to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)