Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04897/

Check the current running status of 04897/Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04897 / Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bikaner Junction,BKN
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 26 Jun 2022 23:01
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bikaner Junction (BKN)

origin

18:30

-

-

1

N.A

Gadhwala (GDW)

18:46

18:47

1

-

1

N.A

Napasar (NPS)

18:56

18:58

2

-

1

N.A

Belasar (BLSR)

19:08

19:09

1

-

1

N.A

Sudsar (SDF)

19:19

19:21

2

-

1

N.A

Banisar (BS)

19:34

19:35

1

-

1

N.A

Sri Dungargarh (SDGH)

19:44

19:46

2

-

1

N.A

Bigga (BIGA)

20:00

20:01

1

-

1

N.A

Biggabas Ramsara (BGRM)

20:07

20:08

1

-

1

N.A

Sitalnagar (STNR)

20:14

20:15

1

-

1

N.A

Parsneu (PSV)

20:25

20:26

1

-

1

N.A

Rajaldesar (RJR)

20:36

20:37

1

-

1

N.A

Payli Halt (PYI)

20:46

20:47

1

-

1

N.A

Ratangarh Junction (RTGH)

21:05

21:10

5

-

1

N.A

Molisar (MIO)

21:23

21:24

1

-

1

N.A

Shri Makri Nath Nagar (SMNN)

21:31

21:32

1

-

1

N.A

Juharpura (JOH)

21:38

21:39

1

-

1

N.A

Depalsar (DEP)

21:48

21:49

1

-

1

N.A

Churu Junction (CUR)

22:00

22:05

5

-

1

N.A

Aslu (ASLU)

22:18

22:19

1

-

1

N.A

Sirsala (SRSL)

22:28

22:29

1

-

1

N.A

Dudhwakhara (DKX)

22:35

22:36

1

-

1

N.A

Hadyal (HYL)

22:47

22:48

1

-

1

N.A

Dokwa (DKWA)

22:56

22:57

1

-

1

N.A

Sadulpur Junction (SDLP)

23:10

23:15

5

-

1

N.A

Jhunpa (JUP)

23:34

23:35

1

-

1

N.A

Siwani (SWNI)

23:50

23:51

1

-

1

N.A

Charaud (CRW)

00:01

00:02

1

-

2

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

00:50

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ranchi - Dhanbad Intercity Express(13304) Departed from Ranchi Junction(RNC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Flying Ranee(12921) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Surat 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12018) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - New Delhi Shatabdi Express(12016) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh)(14801) Departed from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Ernad Express(16605) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express(16593) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • North East Express (PT)(12505) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT)(22606) Departed from Villupuram Junction(VM) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Purulia Junction(PRR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Purulia Junction

  • Amrapali Express(15708) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 08:25 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-06-26 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction