04897 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special
  • Number
    04897
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    308km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04898
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

04897/ Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 308km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04897/ Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 18:30 origin 0
Gadhwala(GDW) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Napasar(NPS) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Belasar(BLSR) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Sudsar(SDF) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Banisar(BS) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Bigga(BIGA) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Biggabas Ramsara(BGRM) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Sitalnagar(STNR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Parsneu(PSV) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Payli Halt(PYI) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Molisar(MIO) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Shri Makri Nath Nagar(SMNN) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Juharpura(JOH) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Depalsar(DEP) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Aslu(ASLU) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Sirsala(SRSL) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Dudhwakhara(DKX) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Hadyal(HYL) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Dokwa(DKWA) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Jhunpa(JUP) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Siwani(SWNI) 23:50 23:51 1 0
Charaud(CRW) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 00:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Hisar DEMU 74833 Bikaner Junction 18:30 Hisar Junction 01:15 Daily
Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Express 14897 Bikaner Junction 18:30 Hisar Junction 00:50 Daily
Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special 04897 Bikaner Junction 18:30 Hisar Junction 00:50 Daily
Bikaner - Hisar DEMU 54827 Bikaner Junction 18:30 Hisar Junction 01:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special ?
  • Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special Train Number is 04897.

  • How many days in a week 04897 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04897 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04897 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04897 Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special train is 5m at Ratangarh Junction, Churu Junction, Sadulpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special ?
  • Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 18:30 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04897 ?
  • 04897 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 5 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special?
  • Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 308km between Bikaner Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Hisar DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 00:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22175/ Nagpur - Jaipur Weekly SF Express run from Nagpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)