Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04924/

Check the current running status of 04924/Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04924 / Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Chandigarh Junction,CDG
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Dec 2022 08:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chandigarh Junction (CDG)

origin

23:15

-

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

00:10

00:25

15

-

2

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

02:20

02:30

10

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

05:40

05:50

10

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

07:10

07:12

2

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

11:30

12:00

30

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

15:30

15:35

5

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

16:50

16:53

3

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

18:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Netaji Express(12312) Departed from Kalka(KLK) at on 2022-12-05 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-12-07 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT)(15658) Departed from Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) at on 2022-12-05 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-12-07 Status: Late Arrived Old Delhi Junction 212 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sri Jagannath Express(18410) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2022-12-06 Reached its Destination Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at destination on 2022-12-07 Status: On Time Arrived Kolkata Shalimar

  • Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru)(16228) Departed from Talguppa(TLGP) at on 2022-12-06 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2022-12-07 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Express(15113) Departed from Gomti Nagar(GTNR) at 21:10 on 2022-12-06 Reached its Destination Chhapra Kacheri(CI) at destination on 2022-12-07 Status: On Time Arrived Chhapra Kacheri

  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Nagpur SF Express(12923) Departed from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at 20:56 on 2022-12-06 Reached its Destination Nagpur Junction(NGP) at destination on 2022-12-07 Status: Late Arrived Nagpur Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express (via Basti)(12595) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-12-06 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2022-12-07 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Dehradun - Amritsar Express(14631) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at 19:05 on 2022-12-06 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2022-12-07 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express(22853) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at on 2022-12-06 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2022-12-07 Status: Late Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction 22 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Charminar Express (PT)(12760) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-12-06 Reached its Destination Tambaram(TBM) at destination on 2022-12-07 Status: Late Arrived Tambaram 21 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival