04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special
  • Number
    04924
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    914km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01655
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04924/ Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 914km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04924/ Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 23:15 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:10 00:25 15 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:30 12:00 30 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 16:50 16:53 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special 04924 Chandigarh Junction 23:15 Gorakhpur Junction 18:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special Train Number is 04924.

  • How many days in a week 04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special runs ?
  • 04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special train is 30m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special runs between Chandigarh Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 23:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04924 ?
  • 04924 arrives on platform number 3,5 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special?
  • Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special took 19h 5m to cover total distance of 914km between Chandigarh Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14112/ Prayagraj - Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. (Jhansi) Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
14707/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bikaner Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12011/ New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)