Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04972/

Check the current running status of 04972/Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04972 / Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Jammu Tawi,JAT
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 01 Jul 2022 21:42
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

origin

09:30

-

-

1

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

11:15

11:20

5

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

13:05

13:10

5

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

14:05

14:20

15

-

1

N.A

Dhuri Junction (DUI)

15:10

15:15

5

-

1

N.A

Jakhal Junction (JHL)

16:08

16:10

2

-

1

N.A

Hisar Junction (HSR)

17:40

18:10

30

-

1

N.A

Bhiwani Junction (BNW)

19:10

19:15

5

-

1

N.A

Rewari Junction (RE)

21:20

21:40

20

-

1

N.A

Khairthal (KRH)

22:13

22:15

2

-

1

N.A

Alwar Junction (AWR)

22:37

22:40

3

-

1

N.A

Bandikui Junction (BKI)

23:40

23:42

2

-

1

N.A

Dausa (DO)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Gandhinagar (GADJ)

00:52

00:55

3

-

2

N.A

Jaipur Junction (JP)

01:10

01:20

10

-

2

N.A

Kishangarh (KSG)

02:35

02:37

2

-

2

N.A

Ajmer Junction (AII)

03:35

03:40

5

-

2

N.A

Nasirabad (NSD)

04:03

04:05

2

-

2

N.A

Bijainagar (BJNR)

04:36

04:38

2

-

2

N.A

Bhilwara (BHL)

06:00

06:02

2

-

2

N.A

Chanderiya Junction (CNA)

06:45

06:47

2

-

2

N.A

Mavli Junction (MVJ)

08:10

08:12

2

-

2

N.A

Ranapratapnagar (RPZ)

09:00

09:02

2

-

2

N.A

Udaipur City (UDZ)

09:20

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Gurudev SF Express (PT)(12660) Departed from Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) at 23:50 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Express(19226) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Jodhpur Junction(JU) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Jodhpur Junction 70 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ranikhet Express (PT)(15014) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2022-06-30 Reached its Destination Jaisalmer(JSM) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Jaisalmer

  • Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved)(16085) Departed from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 18:09 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Jolarpettai Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Agra Cantt. Intercity Express(14212) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:42 on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Agra Cantt.(AGC) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Agra Cantt. 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express(12128) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • SSS Hubballi - Karatagi Express (UnReserved)(17303) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Karatagi 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Steel Express(12813) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Tatanagar Junction(TATA) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: Late Arrived Tatanagar Junction 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Express(12089) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • Hundry Express(17027) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2022-07-01 Reached its Destination Kurnool City(KRNT) at destination on 2022-07-01 Status: On Time Arrived Kurnool City