04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    04972
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1271km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Garib Rath Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04971
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04972/ Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1271km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04972/ Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 09:30 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:05 14:20 15 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 17:40 18:10 30 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 21:20 21:40 20 0
Khairthal(KRH) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 22:37 22:40 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Dausa(DO) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 00:52 00:55 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special Train Number is 04972.

  • How many days in a week 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special train is m at Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Dhuri Junction, Jakhal Junction, Hisar Junction, Bhiwani Junction, Rewari Junction, Khairthal, Alwar Junction, Bandikui Junction, Dausa, Jaipur Gandhinagar, Jaipur Junction, Kishangarh, Ajmer Junction, Nasirabad, Bijainagar, Bhilwara, Chanderiya Junction, Mavli Junction, Ranapratapnagar, Udaipur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Udaipur City. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 09:30 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04972 ?
  • 04972 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 2 at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special took 23h 50m to cover total distance of 1271km between Jammu Tawi and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12217/ Kerala Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12688/ Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)