Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05097/

Check the current running status of 05097/Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05097 / Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhagalpur Junction,BGP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jun 2022 10:39
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

origin

23:50

-

-

1

N.A

SultanGanj (SGG)

00:18

00:19

1

-

2

N.A

Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

01:02

01:07

5

-

2

N.A

Abhaipur (AHA)

01:26

01:27

1

-

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

02:45

02:50

5

-

2

N.A

Barauni Junction (BJU)

04:40

05:00

20

-

2

N.A

Samastipur Junction (SPJ)

05:55

06:00

5

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

06:55

07:00

5

-

2

N.A

Hajipur Junction (HJP)

07:55

08:00

5

-

2

N.A

Sonpur Junction (SEE)

08:08

08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Junction (CPR)

09:35

09:50

15

-

2

N.A

Siwan Junction (SV)

10:35

10:40

5

-

2

N.A

Bhatni Junction (BTT)

11:25

11:30

5

-

2

N.A

Deoria Sadar (DEOS)

11:48

11:50

2

-

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

13:45

14:00

15

-

2

N.A

Basti (BST)

15:07

15:10

3

-

2

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

16:45

16:55

10

-

2

N.A

Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)

19:35

19:45

10

-

2

N.A

Shahjahanpur (SPN)

22:20

22:22

2

-

2

N.A

Bareilly Junction (BE)

23:21

23:23

2

-

2

N.A

Moradabad Junction (MB)

00:55

01:03

8

-

3

N.A

Laksar Junction (LRJ)

03:02

03:04

2

-

3

N.A

Roorkee (RK)

03:23

03:25

2

-

3

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

04:15

04:25

10

-

3

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

04:51

04:53

2

-

3

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

05:44

05:49

5

-

3

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

07:30

07:40

10

-

3

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

08:40

08:45

5

-

3

N.A

Pathankot Cantt (PTKC)

10:35

10:40

5

-

3

N.A

Kathua (KTHU)

11:13

11:15

2

-

3

N.A

Jammu Tawi (JAT)

13:10

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express(13201) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at 23:55 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

  • Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT)(13352) Departed from Alappuzha(ALLP) at on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Dhanbad Junction

  • Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT)(12618) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 05:42 on 2022-06-25 Reached its Destination Ernakulam Junction(ERS) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Ernakulam Junction 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mokama Express(13029) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Mokama(MKA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: Late Arrived Mokama 3 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nanda Devi AC SF Express(12402) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kota Junction(KOTA) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kota Junction

  • Lucknow - Chandigarh SF Express(12231) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at 22:25 on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chandigarh Junction

  • KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express (via Kunigal)(16511) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Kannur Main(CAN) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Kannur Main

  • New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT)(12416) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)(22639) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Alappuzha(ALLP) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Alappuzha

  • Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express(16545) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-06-26 Reached its Destination Karatagi(KTGG) at destination on 2022-06-27 Status: On Time Arrived Karatagi